CSMC Officers Through The Years

2016-2017

NameEmail
Dominic Boscodbosco
Puck Bregstonejbregsto
Jakob Cornelljcornell
Andres Cuervoacuervo
Simon Ever-Haleseverhal
Eren Guendelsbergereguendel
Helen Heyhe
Jun Lijli2
Julian Meltzerjmeltzer
Peter Stefekpstefek
Isabel Tayloritaylor
Sage Vousesvouse
Noel Warfordnwarford

2015-2016

NameEmail
Andrew Witcherawitcher
Joey Gonzales-Donesjgonzal2
Shiying Zhengszheng
Benjamin Sternbstern
Katherine Chankchan
Shang-Wei Youngsyoung
Elizabeth Bentivegnaebentive
Meghan McCrearymmccrear
Lauren Wonglwong

2014-2015

NameEmail
Andrew Witcherawitcher
Cameron Drueckercdruecke
Daniel Barelladbarella
Devon Wellsdwells
Eli Roseerose
Joey Gonzales-Donesjgonzal2
Laura Watikerlwatiker
Paul Buserpubser
Samantha Matersmater
Shiying Zhengszheng

2013-2014

NameEmail
Eli Stineestine
Peter Foggpfogg
Sarah Andrewssandrews
Nathan Teetornteetor
Krista LaFentresklafentr
Ethan Zimmermanezimmerm
Dan Barelladbarella
Alex Cheneyacheney
Laura Watikerlwatiker

2012-2013

RoleName
Senior Rep.Elizabeth Bennett
Senior Rep.Luke Lovett
Senior Rep.Whit Schorn
Junior Rep.Peter Fogg
Junior Rep.Sarah Andrews
Junior Rep.Nathan Teetor
Laura Watikerlwatiker

2012-2013

RoleName
Senior Rep.Elizabeth Bennett
Senior Rep.Luke Lovett
Senior Rep.Whit Schorn
Junior Rep.Sarah Andrews
Junior Rep.Peter Fogg
Junior Rep.Krista LaFentres
Junior Rep.Nathan Teetor

2011-2012

RoleName
Senior Rep.Louisa Berger
Senior Rep.Bekah Blank
Junior Rep.Aaron Kanter
Junior Rep.Ike McCreery
Junior Rep.Whit Schorn
Sophomore Rep.Simone Brodner
Sophomore Rep.Shejia "Julia" Zhu

2010-2011

RoleName
Junior Rep.Danny Spencer
Junior Rep.Garrett Robinson
Sophomore Rep.Rebekah Blank
Sophomore Rep.Zach Levine
Freshman Rep.Siang Wu

2009-2010

RoleName
Senior Rep. (Emer.)Nate Gephart
Senior Rep. (Emer.)Michael Brooks
Senior Rep. (Emer.)Katie Kuksenok

2008-2009

RoleName
Senior ChairTed Warner
Fifth-Year Co-chairRebecca Linick
Senior Rep.Tom Wilson
Junior Rep.Nate Gephart
Junior Rep.Michael Brooks
Sophomore Rep.Katie Kuksenok

2007-2008

RoleName
Senior ChairNick Ferrara
Senior Co-chairIvan Davydov
Junior Co-chairTed Warner
Senior Rep.Naomi Goodman
Senior Rep.Scott Erickson
Senior Rep.Nick Hatt
Spring ReplacementKatie Kuksenok

2006-2007

RoleName
Junior ChairNick Ferrara
Senior Rep.Lisa Curtis
Senior Rep.Daniel Frishberg
Junior Rep.Nick Hatt
Junior Rep.Akshat Singhal
Junior Rep.Axis Sivitz

2005-2006

RoleName
Fifth-Year ChairJoe Kimmel
Senior Co-ChairNathan Gerratt
Senior Rep.Gregory Engel
Junior Rep.Daniel Frishberg
Underclassmen Rep.Nick Hatt

2004-2005

RoleName
Senior ChairJoe Kimmel
Senior Co-ChairRebecca Ganetzky
Senior Rep.Chris Eatinger
Senior Rep.Ozlem Akcakoca
Junior Rep.Nat Pittman
Junior Rep.Nathan Gerratt
Underclassmen Rep.Wesley John-Alder
Underclassmen Rep.Arthur Zeyda

2003-2004

RoleName
Senior ChairErik Talvitie
Senior Co-ChairRebecca Ganetzky
Spring ReplacementDavid Adamson
Senior Rep.David Adamson
Spring ReplacementNat Pittman
Senior Rep.Piyush Rampuria
Junior Rep.Christopher Eatinger
Junior Rep.Ellen (Yi-Ming) Chai
Underclassmen Rep.Nick Arioli
Spring ReplacementNathan Gerratt
Underclassmen Rep.Gregory Engel
Spring ReplacementWesley John-Alder

2002-2003

RoleName
Senior ChairErik Talvitie
Senior Co-ChairDavid Adamson
Senior Rep.Jed Davis
Senior Rep.Lincoln Ritter
Junior Rep.Rebecca Ganetzky
Junior Rep.Ellen (Yi-Ming) Chai
Underclassmen Rep.Christopher Eatinger
Underclassmen Rep.Joe Kimmel

2001-2002

RoleName
Mike Shelton
Gabe Carlton Barnes

Notes

By popular vote, the committee was reduced to five members at the end of the 2004-2005 school year.

The 2004-2005 school year was the last that CSMC adhered to a rigid committee structure. Under the rigid committee structure, students were elected to specific positions regardless of their class year.

All email addresses are @oberlin.edu.