CSMC Officers Through The Years

Fall 2018

NameEmail
Adam Cooperacooper
Jakob Cornelljcornell
Daniel Firebanks Quevedodfireban
Ezra Gossegoss
Helen Heyhe
Adina Johnsonajohnso5
Andrew Liali
Jay Messinajmessin2
Isabel Tayloritaylor
Sage Vousesvouse

Spring 2018

NameEmail
Adam Cooperacooper
Jakob Cornelljcornell
Simon Ever-Haleseverhal
Daniel Firebanks Quevedodfireban
Helen Heyhe
Adina Johnsonajohnso5
Andrew Liali
Julian Meltzerjmeltzer
Jay Messinajmessin2
Isabel Tayloritaylor
Sage Vousesvouse
Noel Warfordnwarford

Fall 2017

NameEmail
Jakob Cornelljcornell
Simon Ever-Haleseverhal
Helen Heyhe
Julian Meltzerjmeltzer
Sage Vousesvouse
Noel Warfordnwarford

2016-2017

NameEmail
Dominic Boscodbosco
Puck Bregstonejbregsto
Jakob Cornelljcornell
Andres Cuervoacuervo
Simon Ever-Haleseverhal
Eren Guendelsbergereguendel
Helen Heyhe
Jun Lijli2
Julian Meltzerjmeltzer
Peter Stefekpstefek
Isabel Tayloritaylor
Sage Vousesvouse
Noel Warfordnwarford

2015-2016

NameEmail
Andrew Witcherawitcher
Joey Gonzales-Donesjgonzal2
Shiying Zhengszheng
Benjamin Sternbstern
Katherine Chankchan
Shang-Wei Youngsyoung
Elizabeth Bentivegnaebentive
Meghan McCrearymmccrear
Lauren Wonglwong

2014-2015

NameEmail
Andrew Witcherawitcher
Cameron Drueckercdruecke
Daniel Barelladbarella
Devon Wellsdwells
Eli Roseerose
Joey Gonzales-Donesjgonzal2
Laura Watikerlwatiker
Paul Buserpubser
Samantha Matersmater
Shiying Zhengszheng

2013-2014

NameEmail
Eli Stineestine
Peter Foggpfogg
Sarah Andrewssandrews
Nathan Teetornteetor
Krista LaFentresklafentr
Ethan Zimmermanezimmerm
Dan Barelladbarella
Alex Cheneyacheney
Laura Watikerlwatiker

2012-2013

RoleName
Senior Rep.Elizabeth Bennett
Senior Rep.Luke Lovett
Senior Rep.Whit Schorn
Junior Rep.Peter Fogg
Junior Rep.Sarah Andrews
Junior Rep.Nathan Teetor
Laura Watikerlwatiker

2012-2013

RoleName
Senior Rep.Elizabeth Bennett
Senior Rep.Luke Lovett
Senior Rep.Whit Schorn
Junior Rep.Sarah Andrews
Junior Rep.Peter Fogg
Junior Rep.Krista LaFentres
Junior Rep.Nathan Teetor

2011-2012

RoleName
Senior Rep.Louisa Berger
Senior Rep.Bekah Blank
Junior Rep.Aaron Kanter
Junior Rep.Ike McCreery
Junior Rep.Whit Schorn
Sophomore Rep.Simone Brodner
Sophomore Rep.Shejia "Julia" Zhu

2010-2011

RoleName
Junior Rep.Danny Spencer
Junior Rep.Garrett Robinson
Sophomore Rep.Rebekah Blank
Sophomore Rep.Zach Levine
Freshman Rep.Siang Wu

2009-2010

RoleName
Senior Rep. (Emer.)Nate Gephart
Senior Rep. (Emer.)Michael Brooks
Senior Rep. (Emer.)Katie Kuksenok

2008-2009

RoleName
Senior ChairTed Warner
Fifth-Year Co-chairRebecca Linick
Senior Rep.Tom Wilson
Junior Rep.Nate Gephart
Junior Rep.Michael Brooks
Sophomore Rep.Katie Kuksenok

2007-2008

RoleName
Senior ChairNick Ferrara
Senior Co-chairIvan Davydov
Junior Co-chairTed Warner
Senior Rep.Naomi Goodman
Senior Rep.Scott Erickson
Senior Rep.Nick Hatt
Spring ReplacementKatie Kuksenok

2006-2007

RoleName
Junior ChairNick Ferrara
Senior Rep.Lisa Curtis
Senior Rep.Daniel Frishberg
Junior Rep.Nick Hatt
Junior Rep.Akshat Singhal
Junior Rep.Axis Sivitz

2005-2006

RoleName
Fifth-Year ChairJoe Kimmel
Senior Co-ChairNathan Gerratt
Senior Rep.Gregory Engel
Junior Rep.Daniel Frishberg
Underclassmen Rep.Nick Hatt

2004-2005

RoleName
Senior ChairJoe Kimmel
Senior Co-ChairRebecca Ganetzky
Senior Rep.Chris Eatinger
Senior Rep.Ozlem Akcakoca
Junior Rep.Nat Pittman
Junior Rep.Nathan Gerratt
Underclassmen Rep.Wesley John-Alder
Underclassmen Rep.Arthur Zeyda

2003-2004

RoleName
Senior ChairErik Talvitie
Senior Co-ChairRebecca Ganetzky
Spring ReplacementDavid Adamson
Senior Rep.David Adamson
Spring ReplacementNat Pittman
Senior Rep.Piyush Rampuria
Junior Rep.Christopher Eatinger
Junior Rep.Ellen (Yi-Ming) Chai
Underclassmen Rep.Nick Arioli
Spring ReplacementNathan Gerratt
Underclassmen Rep.Gregory Engel
Spring ReplacementWesley John-Alder

2002-2003

RoleName
Senior ChairErik Talvitie
Senior Co-ChairDavid Adamson
Senior Rep.Jed Davis
Senior Rep.Lincoln Ritter
Junior Rep.Rebecca Ganetzky
Junior Rep.Ellen (Yi-Ming) Chai
Underclassmen Rep.Christopher Eatinger
Underclassmen Rep.Joe Kimmel

2001-2002

RoleName
Mike Shelton
Gabe Carlton Barnes

Notes

By popular vote, the committee was reduced to five members at the end of the 2004-2005 school year.

The 2004-2005 school year was the last that CSMC adhered to a rigid committee structure. Under the rigid committee structure, students were elected to specific positions regardless of their class year.

All email addresses are @oberlin.edu.